Quintex Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Quintex Systems General Information

Description

Provider of energy saving and grease management systems and services based in Finchampstead, United Kingdom. The company offers energy management control, through airflow measurement, data logging through remote access, energy monitoring and energy control along with energy surveys and audits, monitoring and measurement capabilities, enabling hotels, restaurants, supermarkets and commercial catering operators to meet their environmental targets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Food Industry Technical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8 Ivanhoe Road
  • Finchampstead RG40 4QQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quintex Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintex Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quintex Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Stevens Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quintex Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Quintex Systems Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Quintex Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintex Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial