DiscoverCloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

DiscoverCloud General Information

Description

Provider of an online SaaS-based marketplace intended to help business owners to discover the tools & information required to grow their business. The company's marketplace offers business to business outsourcing services, serving start-ups, agencies and freelancers across the globe, enabling clients to make informed business decisions and expect growth in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chekkt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 52 Derech Bar Yehuda
  • Nesher 3668034
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiscoverCloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 21-Jul-2013 $1.3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DiscoverCloud’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DiscoverCloud Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online SaaS-based marketplace intended to help business owners to discover the tools & information requir
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Nesher, Israel
15 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

0000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oakland, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DiscoverCloud Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GetApp Formerly VC-backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000 00000000. 00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

DiscoverCloud Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shlomo Levi Chief Executive Officer
Emilio Maimon Chief Financial Officer
Ofir Aspis Chief Technology Officer
Noam Simckes Co-Founder & Partner
Liran Ben Haim Vice President, Research & Development & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

DiscoverCloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DiscoverCloud Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Broadway-Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Tech Trust Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Laurent Malka Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M6 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pikadon Tech Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »