Cleveland Thermal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cleveland Thermal General Information

Description

Provider of district energy services. The company provides thermal heating and district cooling energy services to commercial, institutional and municipal buildings throughout Cleveland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dominion Cleveland Thermal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1921 Hamilton Avenue
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleveland Thermal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleveland Thermal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleveland Thermal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Atkins Chief Financial Officer
To view Cleveland Thermal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cleveland Thermal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cleveland Thermal Chairman 000 0000
To view Cleveland Thermal’s complete board members history, request access »

Cleveland Thermal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cleveland Thermal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleveland Thermal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial