Conversity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Conversity General Information

Description

Developer of a customer-retention and acquisition platform intended to simplify complex purchases on any channel. The company's platform connects with customers and gets feedback from them to an integrated system, thereby enabling businesses to increase sales productivity and create consumer advocacy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cinergy International (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 48 Charlotte Street
  • London W1T 2NS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conversity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Grant 01-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Feb-2011 $926K $2.38M 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jul-2007 $1.45M $1.45M Completed Profitable
To view Conversity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Conversity Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
D Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 22,229 $0.000160 $8.66 $8.66 1x $8.66 21.57%
Ordinary 5,438 $0.000160 $2.94 $2.94 1x $2.94 5.28%
To view Conversity’s complete cap table history, request access »

Conversity Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Muntz Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Andy Yeo Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Brad Christian Chief Customer Officer
Chris Bowden Customer Director
Tony Manning Director of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conversity Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Yeo Conversity Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Brian Boroff Conversity Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Deirdre Burns Conversity Chairwoman 000 0000
Howard Muntz Conversity Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Richard Merrigan Conversity Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Conversity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conversity Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
YFM Venture Finance PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Conversity’s complete investors history, request access »