Cirrascale Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cirrascale General Information

Description

Developer of independent blade-based cloud computing and cloud storage platforms intended for the development of green data center. The company operates as a premier cloud services provider of deep learning infrastructure services for Autonomous Vehicle, Medical Imaging, and Natural Language Processing (NLP), and other deep learning workflows thus enabling data scientists and conventional and containerized data centers to focus on application development and optimization as well as helping them choose the right platform and performance criteria for their cloud services needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verari Technologies Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5775 Kearny Villa Road
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirrascale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrascale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirrascale Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of independent blade-based cloud computing and cloud storage platforms intended for the development of green d
Software Development Applications
San Diego, CA
51 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

0000 000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cirrascale Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zscaler Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Cirrascale Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Go President & Chief Executive Officer
David Driggers Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cirrascale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cirrascale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrascale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial