IBEX Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $664K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

IBEX Innovations General Information

Description

Developer of x-ray detector technology designed to improve the contrast and resolution available from silicon-based CMOS and Flat Panel Detectors. The company's technology can generate sensitivity material information from standard x-ray detectors, enabling healthcare providers to deliver improved medical diagnostic imaging as well as detection of impurities, defects and threats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eshtech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Explorer 2, NETPark
  • Thomas Wright Way
  • Sedgefield TS21 3FF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01740 000000

IBEX Innovations Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBEX Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 15-May-2020 $664K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2019 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 26-Nov-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 18-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 25-Jan-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 18-Mar-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 06-Oct-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Grant 30-Sep-2013 $397K $1.59M Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 24-Apr-2013 $1.59M $1.59M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view IBEX Innovations’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IBEX Innovations Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary 592,449 $0.000012 $2.18 $2.18 1x $2.18 23.04%
To view IBEX Innovations’s complete cap table history, request access »

IBEX Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of x-ray detector technology designed to improve the contrast and resolution available from silicon-based CMOS
Diagnostic Equipment
Sedgefield, United Kingdom
20 As of 2020
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
0000000000 000000000
Mérignac, France
000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000000000 000000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IBEX Innovations Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acteon Private Equity-Backed Mérignac, France 000 00000000000
0000000000000 Corporation Stockholm, Sweden 00
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Otawara, Japan 0000 000000&0
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Rochester, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Angel-Backed Littleton, CO 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

IBEX Innovations Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Loxley Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Scott Chief Technology Officer
Gary Gibson Ph.D Founder
Charles Holroyd Chairman
To view IBEX Innovations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IBEX Innovations Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alastair Stewart IP Group Board Member 000 0000
Charles Holroyd Self Chairman 000 0000
Michael Hunt Self Board Member 000 0000
Neil Loxley Ph.D IBEX Innovations Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Philip Vere IBEX Innovations Board Member 000 0000
To view IBEX Innovations’s complete board members history, request access »

IBEX Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IBEX Innovations Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
North East Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mercia Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »