Melon Fashion Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Melon Fashion Group General Information

Description

Operator of retail outlets selling men's and women's apparel. The company's retail outlets operates a portfolio of three clothing brands, with multiple stores in Russia and Ukraine where production is outsourced to subcontractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zarina, Pervomayskaya Zarya
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 10th Krasnoarmeyskaya Street
  • D. 22, letter A, Room. 1-N, 6th Floor
  • Saint Petersburg, 190103
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melon Fashion Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melon Fashion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melon Fashion Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhail Urzhumtsev General Manager, Director General & Chief Executive Officer
Natalia Samuticheva Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Melon Fashion Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Melon Fashion Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Melon Fashion Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Melon Fashion Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Melon Fashion Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melon Fashion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melon Fashion Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000000 16-Aug-2019 0000000000 Clothing 0000000 0000000000
Love Republic 01-Oct-2008 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail 0000000 0000000000
To view Melon Fashion Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Melon Fashion Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000000 Clothing Moscow, Russia 0000
To view Melon Fashion Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »