Dewaco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Dewaco General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of sludge-handling equipment. The company provides complete sludge-thickening, de-watering and sludge-removal systems, for use in facilities that treat waste water.

Contact Information

Website
www.dwteng.com
Formerly Known As
DWT-Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Raviraitti 3
  • 23800 Laitila
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dewaco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dewaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dewaco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hannu Turunen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dewaco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dewaco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dewaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial