Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Indutrade

Indutrade
1978 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
INDT STOCK SYMBOL
129 INVESTMENTS
$36.09 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Indutrade AB is an industrial group that sells and distributes high-tech components and systems through a vast range of subsidiaries. The group is active in eight business areas: Benelux, DACH, Finland, flow technology, fluids and mechanical solutions, industrial components, measurement and sensor technology, and the United Kingdom. Flow technology, which includes components and systems for controlling, measuring, monitoring, and regulating flows, and industrial components are the company's largest segments by revenue and operating profits. The company offers products like valves, pipes and pipe systems, measurement technology, pumps, hydraulics and industrial equipment, and consumables. The primary region of business for the group's subsidiaries is Europe.

Formerly Known As
Dacke Komponent
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Raseborgsgatan 9
  • Box 6044
  • 164 06 Kista
  • Sweden

+46 08-703 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indutrade’s full profile, request a free trial.

Indutrade Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$24.48 - $38.66 $4.36B $37.52 $1.29 160K 121M

Indutrade Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,098,874 3,250,422 3,738,646 2,885,918
Revenue 1,931,578 1,936,320 1,737,156 1,511,894
EBITDA 295,308 268,704 214,000 195,245
Net Income 155,973 157,108 120,397 109,235
Total Assets 1,812,399 1,565,288 1,534,936 1,213,619
Total Debt 719,200 456,793 467,101 389,790
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Indutrade Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Indutrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Indutrade Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DistributionNOW Corporation Houston, TX 0000 000000000-00
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Youngsville, NC 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Graz, Austria 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 Corporation Latrobe, PA 00000 000000 - 000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Indutrade Acquisitions (129)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 22-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 00 000000
0000000000 0000000 08-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
000000 01-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00 000000
0000000 02-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Sensor Groep 24-Jul-2019 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 00 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Indutrade Subsidiaries (107)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
QbiQ Wallsystems Building Products Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands 2007
000000000 00 Distributors/Wholesale Stockport, United Kingdom 0000
0000 00000000000 Other Commercial Products Farum, Denmark 0000
000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Allerod, Denmark 0000
00000 Distributors/Wholesale Uttran, Sweden 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Indutrade Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Indutrade‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Indutrade Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bo Annvik President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Morgan O'Brien Chief Executive Officer of ESI Process (UK)
Peter Eriksson President, Indutrade Flow Technology Business Area & Managing Director
Olof Paulsson President of Industrial Components business area & Managing Director
Göte Mattsson President Fluids & Mechanical Solutions Business Area

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 20 executives. Get the full list »

Indutrade Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Indutrade Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000