IP Globalnet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

IP Globalnet General Information

Description

Provider of contract center services. The company provides inbound and outbound communications and telesecretariat services in the fields of telemarketing, teleservices and contact centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IP Global Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Koramic Holding
Primary Office
  • Lozenberg 17
  • 1932 Zaventem
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IP Globalnet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 17-Mar-2008 Completed Profitable
4. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 01-Jan-2002 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC 04-Apr-2001 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2000 $19.6M $19.6M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view IP Globalnet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IP Globalnet Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Havercroft Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

IP Globalnet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IP Globalnet Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital-C Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Creafund PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gimv PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KBC Investco PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mercator & Noordstar Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

IP Globalnet Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 (00 26-May-2000 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking
To view IP Globalnet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »