Capital-C Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 27
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 22
Exits

Capital-C Ventures General Information

Description

Capital-C Ventures was a Bunnik, Netherlands based venture capital firm. The firm primarily invested in information and communication technology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Residex Ventures
Year Founded
1986
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Kosterijland 70-78
  • 3981 AJ Bunnik
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000

Capital-C Ventures Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Ontuitive 28-Mar-2011 Later Stage VC 00.000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
000000 00000000000 30-May-2007 00000 00000 00000 General Purpose Semiconductors Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
00000000 000000000 13-Jan-2006 0000000000 00.000 Financial Software Profitable
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2004 00000 00000 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue 000 000000 00.0
000000 00000 00000 14-Nov-2002 00000 00000 00.00 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 00000000 22-Jul-2002 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Profitable 00000 0000000
0000000 14-May-2002 00000000000 00000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Generating Revenue
00000000 17-Jan-2002 00000 00000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
IP Globalnet 01-Jan-2002 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services Profitable
Imerge (UK) 30-Aug-2001 Early Stage VC 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Profitable
You’re viewing 10 of 27 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital-C Ventures Exits (22)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mapper Lithography 28-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition
000000 00000000000 28-Dec-2018 0000000000: 000000
000000000 16-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 25-Oct-2017 0000000000
00000000 00000 000 20-Feb-2014 000000000000000000
00000000 06-Jan-2014 000000000000000000
00 000000000 17-Mar-2008 000000000000000000
000000000 01-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 000.00
MoMac 18-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO
Advanced Laser Separation International 01-Dec-2006 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 10 of 22 exits. Get the full list »

Capital-C Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial