Bitlibre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Bitlibre General Information

Description

Developer of mobile applications and provider of managed hosting services for financial and other institutions. The company offers servers, and databases, and provides management and maintenance of mission-critical (mobile) applications in a secure and scalable IT environment, and various hosting services like application development, and management, and delivery, and management of software licenses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AtoBe, Wapmagic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Centric World of Innovation
Primary Office
  • Scorpius 30
  • 2132 LR Hoofddorp
  • Netherlands
+31 023 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bitlibre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bitlibre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bitlibre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bitlibre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bitlibre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bitlibre Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 03-Feb-2004 000000000 00000000 Entertainment Software
To view Bitlibre’s complete investments history, request access »

Bitlibre Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 03-Feb-2004 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Bitlibre’s complete exits history, request access »