OTP Industrial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 17
  • Investments
  • 25

OTP Industrial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of power-transmission equipment and technical support services in the United States. The company offers expert technical support and repair services for pumps, fluid power, finishing, mechanical power transmission, bearings, electrical and automation applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.otpnet.com
Formerly Known As
Ohio Transmission and Pump Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1900 Jetway Boulevard
  • Columbus, OH 43219
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

OTP Industrial Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTP Industrial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTP Industrial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTP Industrial Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of power-transmission equipment and technical support services in the United States. The company offers expert
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Columbus, OH
1,400 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Baldwinsville, NY
00 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000000000 000000000
Madison Heights, MI
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OTP Industrial Solutions Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fluid Power Sales Corporate Backed or Acquired Baldwinsville, NY 00 000000&0
0000000000-00000 Corporation Madison Heights, MI 00
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Bloomfield, CT 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 & 0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Littleton, CO 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Appleton, WI 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

OTP Industrial Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Scheer Chief Executive Officer
Rob Webb President
Jeff Pinney Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OTP Industrial Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 OTP Industrial Solutions Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

OTP Industrial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OTP Industrial Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTP Industrial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTP Industrial Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 22-Dec-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000000
00000 21-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
000000 0000000000 09-Dec-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
000 0000000000 23-Sep-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
Pumps,Parts and Service 11-Sep-2019 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OTP Industrial Solutions Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dkmp Consulting Distributors/Wholesale Plain City, OH 2017
000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Columbus, OH 0000
0000000000 000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Broussard, LA 0000
0000000 Other Commercial Products Monroe, OH 0000
00 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale Plain City, OH 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »