PML Exploration Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PML Exploration Services General Information

Description

Provider of mud-logging services. The company's mud-logging services include well-drillers with the lithography and fluid content of the borehole they are drilling, through online digital analysis of the drilling. Utilizing a Web-based system, the company provides an array of logging services, including surface logs, remote logging, conventional logging, geo-steering and evaluation of unconventional plays to the petrochemical industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.pmles.com
Formerly Known As
Midwest Well Logging, Petroleum Mud Logging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Business/Productivity Software
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 33502 State Highway
  • 249 Pinehurst
  • Houston, TX 77362
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PML Exploration Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PML Exploration Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PML Exploration Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Parsons Chief Executive Officer & President
Harold McConnell Co-Founder
Hoyt Hudspeth Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PML Exploration Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PML Exploration Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial