Braeburn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Braeburn General Information

Description

Provider of medications for people living with the serious, often fatal consequences of opioid use disorder. The company is committed to advancing a portfolio of next-generation therapies, with individualized dosing regimens and delivery options, enabling patients, healthcare professionals and society to address the escalating disease burden of addiction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AT Pharmaceuticals, Braeburn Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 450 Plymouth Road
  • Suite 400
  • Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Braeburn Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braeburn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braeburn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braeburn Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Derkacz Chief Executive Officer, President & Director of the Board
Paul Johnson Chief Commercial Officer
Sonnie Kim Senior Vice President & Head of Medical Affairs
Seth Harrison MD Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Braeburn Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Avista Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Braeburn Chief Executive Officer, President & Director of the Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Braeburn Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Braeburn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Braeburn Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braeburn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braeburn Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 01-May-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Titan Pharmaceuticals 13-Nov-2013 PIPE 000 Pharmaceuticals
To view Braeburn’s complete investments history, request access »

Braeburn Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 13-Nov-2013 0000 000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Braeburn’s complete exits history, request access »