Verosol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Verosol General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of window coverings. The company's window blinds distinguishes itself by bonding an ultra-fine layer of reflective aluminum alloy to the window textile, making it perfect to reflect sunlight, conceal heat, is anti-bacterial and act as an anti-static material over the windows, enabling both commercial and residential clients to get the unique range of solar control fabrics for unparalleled levels of protection against solar radiation, insulation against heat loss in winter and window decoration.

Contact Information

Website
www.verosol.com
Formerly Known As
Verolme Metallising, Sunlight Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Kvadrat
Primary Office
  • Kiefte 18
  • 7151 HZ Eibergen
  • Netherlands
+31 0545 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verosol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verosol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verosol Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jasper Hoek Chief Executive Officer
Herman Marsman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verosol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verosol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verosol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verosol Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 18-Aug-2006 0000000000 Holding Companies
To view Verosol’s complete investments history, request access »