Mayanot Tamda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Mayanot Tamda General Information

Description

Tamda Ltd is engaged in processing, production, bottling and marketing of mineral water derived from the Salukia springs. It is marketed under the brand name of May Eden for both private and commercial use in Israel. It operates through distribution centers, logistics centers and independent distributors across North America and Europe. Its client base includes private clients, businesses, restaurant chains, hotels, small and large retailers and medical centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayanot Eden
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 19B Ha'Lehi Street
  • Bnei Brak 51200
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayanot Tamda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayanot Tamda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mayanot Tamda Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roni Naftali Founder & Chairman
To view Mayanot Tamda’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mayanot Tamda Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Mayanot Tamda Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Mayanot Tamda’s complete board members history, request access »

Mayanot Tamda Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 06-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Mayanot Tamda’s complete investments history, request access »