Clearstead Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Clearstead General Information

Description

Provider of financial consulting services. The company's institutional and wealth advisory services enable institutional clients including retirement funds, endowments and foundations and healthcare organizations and private clients including families, individuals and related entities to benefit from competitive results over time and through market cycles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartland & Company, Hartland & Co., LLC, Hartland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1100 Superior Avenue East
  • Suite 700
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clearstead Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearstead‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clearstead Executive Team (32)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Fulton Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Kathleen Thompson Chief Financial Officer
Bradley Turner Chief Operating Officer
Brian Hrabak Senior Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer
Gregory Althans Senior Managing Director & Chief Wealth Strategist
You’re viewing 5 of 32 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clearstead Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 00. Rosemont Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Clearstead Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Clearstead’s complete board members history, request access »

Clearstead Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clearstead Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearstead‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clearstead Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 31-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Clearstead’s complete acquisitions history, request access »