Palisade Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Palisade Systems General Information

Description

Provider of data security and data loss prevention. The company's technology delivers enterprise data security for web monitoring and filtering, data monitoring and data loss prevention through PacketSure Data Security Platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MidAmerica Networking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 400 Locust
  • Suite 700
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • United States
+1 (515) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palisade Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jun-2013 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 19-Apr-2011 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Palisade Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Palisade Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 1 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00.000
To view Palisade Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

Palisade Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data security and data loss prevention. The company's technology delivers enterprise data security for web m
Database Software
Des Moines, IA
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Palisade Systems Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CloudLock Formerly VC-backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 0000 000000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Palisade Systems Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ames Seed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BP Growth Partners Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridgepoint Investment Banking Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Broadhorn Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cedar Ventures Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »