Mesa Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mesa Foods General Information

Description

Producer of corn and flour products. The company provides tortillas, flat bread, pizza crusts and taco shells for grocery retailers, private labels and restaurants, with distribution through the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.mesafds.com
Formerly Known As
Mesa Foods Products, Casa de Oro Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3701 West Magnolia Avenue
  • Louisville, KY 40211
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mesa Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mesa Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mesa Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Longacre President
Chuck Sinon Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mesa Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mesa Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial