Pramac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Pramac General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power generation equipment such as dynamos and electrical generators. The company produces and sells power generation systems and material handling equipment primarily under the Pramac and Lifter brands.

Contact Information

Website
www.pramac.com
Formerly Known As
Pramac Lifter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Località Il Piano snc
  • Casole d'Elsa
  • 53031 Siena
  • Italy
+39 0577 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pramac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pramac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pramac Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of power generation equipment such as dynamos and electrical generators. The company produces and sells pow
Electrical Equipment
Siena, Italy
600 As of 2016
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000000 (000)
Murcia, Spain
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pramac Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Murcia, Spain 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pramac Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Campinoti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicola Pagliai Chief Financial Officer
Niccolò Borracchini Corporate General Manager
To view Pramac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pramac Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Pramac Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pramac’s complete board members history, request access »

Pramac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pramac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pramac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pramac Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 01-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment 00000 000000000
OC Oerlikon (Siena Photovoltaic Operations) 20-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view Pramac’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pramac Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment Kolkata, India 0000
To view Pramac’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »