Value Italy Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 60
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 42
Exits

Value Italy General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Value Italy is a private equity firm based in Florence, Italy. The firm prefers to operate in the Italian mid-market. The firm seeks to invest in the outsourcing, construction, logistic service, security service, marine, accessories, clothing, food products, media, automotive, renewable energy, gas utility, electric utility, agriculture, healthcare, mobile, manufacturing and internet sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MP Venture
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Via Duca d'Aosta, 10
  • 50129 Florence
  • Italy
+39 055 000 0000

Value Italy Investments (60)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 19-Jul-2016 000000000 00 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000
0000000000000 09-Jul-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000
00000000 13-Oct-2011 0000000000 Logistics Profitable 00000 000000
000000 00000000 00 27-Jun-2011 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue
PharmEste 01-Jun-2011 Later Stage VC 00.000 Therapeutic Devices Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 60 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Value Italy Exits (42)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
000000000000 06-Oct-2020 000 00 00000000
000000000 22-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
000 000000 00000 19-Apr-2018 0000000000 00000
Manutencoop Facility Management 13-Oct-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 42 exits. Get the full list »

Value Italy Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Value Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Value Italy Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Value Italy Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Marco Canale President & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Florence, Italy
Folco Goggioli Investment Manager & Board Member 0 0 0 Florence, Italy
Francesca Fei Administration and Finance Manager Florence, Italy
Mark Hindriks Advisor Florence, Italy
You’re viewing 4 of 10 team members. Get the full list »