Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DigitalGO

DigitalGO
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
7 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of content, entertainment and payment services through mobile technology platforms. The company offers applications for mobile phones and mobile payment services including direct billing and digital wallets. It also supports carriers, merchants, advertisement networks and application developers to monetize their traffic, digital products and services.

Formerly Known As
Neomobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
softlab SpA
Primary Office
  • Via della Sierra Nevada, 60
  • 00144 Rome
  • Italy

+39 06 0000 0000

DigitalGO Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DigitalGO‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DigitalGO Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZOYI Venture Capital-Backed Seoul, South Korea 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

DigitalGO Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-Sep-2013 00000 00000 00 000 Entertainment Software 00000000 0'00000000
000000 06-Dec-2011 00000 00000 00 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 0'00000000
000000 00000000 00 27-Jun-2011 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 0'00000000
00000-0000 01-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Onebip 11-Mar-2011 Buyout/LBO Financial Software 00000000 0'00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

DigitalGO Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 11-Mar-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

DigitalGO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DigitalGO‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DigitalGO Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alessandro Leone Chief Financial Officer
Simone Angeli Chief Executive Officer
Pietro Tricarico Chief Technology Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

DigitalGO Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00 0000000 00000 BlueGem Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Value Italy Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 DigitalGO Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000 Value Italy Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »