Bauhof Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bauhof Group General Information

Description

Retailer of construction materials and gardening equipment. The company's construction materials and gardening equipment include lamps, floor materials, lighting components, and cables enabling its customers to get construction, home improvement and gardening equipment with highly professional service.

Contact Information

Website
www.bauhof.ee
Formerly Known As
Ehitus Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Building Products
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • J. Smuuli tee 41
  • Tallinn, 11415
  • Estonia
+372 606 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bauhof Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bauhof Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bauhof Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of construction materials and gardening equipment. The company's construction materials and gardening equipment
Specialty Retail
Tallinn, Estonia
450 As of 2018
000000&0

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000000 00000000
Tallinn, Estonia
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bauhof Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tallinn, Estonia 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bauhof Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Indrek Veevo Finantsdirektor
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bauhof Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bauhof Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bauhof Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bauhof Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 08-Dec-2010 0000000000 Recreational Goods
To view Bauhof Group’s complete investments history, request access »