Charles & Alice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Charles & Alice General Information

Description

Producer of healthy snacks and fruit desserts based in Valence, France. The company's products include fruit snacks, cooked vegetable recipes, organic fruit desserts, panaches and mousse and other organic food recipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charles Faraud, Hero
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 10 Avenue de la Gare
  • CS 20233 Alixan
  • 26958 Valence
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charles & Alice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charles & Alice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Charles & Alice Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Goubault Co-Owner, President & Chairman
To view Charles & Alice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Charles & Alice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Charles & Alice Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charles & Alice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial