Taptica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 722
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TRMR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.78
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Taptica General Information

Description

Tremor International Ltd offers advertising technologies with operations in more than 60 countries. It offers data-focused marketing solutions that drive brand insight in mobile, leveraging video, native, and display to reach the users for every app, service, and brand. The group's business divisions include Tremor Video, Unruly, RhythmOne, and Taptica. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from America and also has a presence in Asia, Europe, Israel, China, and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Taptica Ltd, Taptica International Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 121 Hashmonaim
  • Tel Aviv 6713328
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taptica Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.78 $1.87 $0.64 - $2.91 $236M 133M 301K $0.06

Taptica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 203,115 203,115 96,840 357,260
Revenue 325,760 325,760 276,872 210,925
EBITDA 36,262 36,262 37,504 30,609
Net Income 6,224 6,224 22,154 13,759
Total Assets 441,023 441,023 197,259 175,400
Total Debt 24,269 24,269 12,672 31,015
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Taptica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taptica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taptica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Tremor International Ltd offers advertising technologies with operations in more than 60 countries. It offers data-focus
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tel Aviv, Israel
722 As of 2019
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Taptica Competitors (85)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AcuityAds Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 00.00 00000000000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 000000&0
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 85 competitors. Get the full list »

Taptica Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yaniv Carmi Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
Tal Moshayov Chief Technology Officer
Liron Rachamim Director of Finance
Ariel Cababie Co-Founder & Shareholder
Sharon Reisner Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taptica Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Rebekah Brooks Self Board Member 000 0000
Yaniv Carmi Taptica Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
To view Taptica’s complete board members history, request access »

Taptica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taptica Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 04-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Information Services (B2C)
000000 00000 (0000 07-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
AdInnovation 20-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Taptica’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Taptica Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AdInnovation Media and Information Services (B2B) Tokyo, Japan 2010
000000000 Information Services (B2C) San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Taptica’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »