Accumuli Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 7

Accumuli Security General Information

Description

Operator of an information technology company.The company is a U.K.-based specialist in IT security and risk management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetServices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tuscany House
  • White Hart Lane
  • Basingstoke RG21 4AF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01256 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accumuli Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accumuli Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accumuli Security Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an information technology company.The company is a U.K.-based specialist in IT security and risk management.
Systems and Information Management
Basingstoke, United Kingdom
160 As of 2015
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Godalming, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Accumuli Security Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Caretower Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Godalming, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Accumuli Security Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Aplin Chief Technology Officer
Graham Norfolk Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Accumuli Security Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Accumuli Security Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Accumuli Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accumuli Security Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accumuli Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accumuli Security Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 19-Dec-2014 0000000000 000.00 Security Services (B2B)
0000000000000 20-Jun-2014 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
000000 02-Dec-2013 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 00000 13-Jun-2013 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
EdgeSeven 14-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Accumuli Security Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Accumuli Security’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »