Retention Logic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Retention Logic General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services intended to help brands engage and retain customers. The company's advertising services offers intelligent and data-driven digital loyalty and rewards programs and also provides a platform that uses machine learning and data science to connect gamers, game developers and advertisers, enabling brands to transform their loyalty programs into a flexible and customizable content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VC Bazaar, Lootsie
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 9469 Jefferson Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Culver City, CA 90232
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retention Logic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Jun-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Convertible Debt 21-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Jan-2015 $3.5M $4.75M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2013 $1.25M $1.25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Retention Logic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Retention Logic Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Mitchell JD Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Werber Co-Founder, Board Member & President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »