I'Car Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

I'Car Systems General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS based dealer management software in France. The company's dealer management system offers decision support tools, develop the sales performance of the sellers, carry out impactful marketing campaigns and manages spare parts platform which enables car distribution and repair companies to exploit the performance indicators, automatically access customer information, save time and improve profitability by avoiding the re-entry of information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Activité Automobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 12, Quai rue Fabienne Landy
  • 37700 Saint-Pierre-des-Corps
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I'Car Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I'Car Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I'Car Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

I'Car Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I'Car Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I'Car Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 18-Nov-2019 0000000000 Road
Datafirst 13-Apr-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000000 00000000
To view I'Car Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

I'Car Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Road Rubensstraat, Netherlands 0000
To view I'Car Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »