Aytos Soluciones Informáticas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aytos Soluciones Informáticas General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services for city councils. The company focuses on development and implementation of administration resource planning software services and electronic administration for Spanish public entities.

Contact Information

Website
www.aytos.es
Formerly Known As
Sage Aytos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Government
Parent Company
Berger-Levrault
Primary Office
  • Avda. Blas Infante, 6 2ª Planta
  • Apartado de correos, 309
  • 41400 Écija
  • Spain
+34 955 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aytos Soluciones Informáticas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aytos Soluciones Informáticas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aytos Soluciones Informáticas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aytos Soluciones Informáticas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aytos Soluciones Informáticas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial