APAC Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,624
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CLN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.57
  • (As of Friday Closing)

APAC Realty General Information

Description

APAC Realty Ltd is a real estate services provider that operates as a real estate brokerage firm in Singapore under the ERA brand. It operates three main business divisions, the real estate brokerage services; Rental income and Others. The company offers products such as property brokerage services for sales and rental of residential, commercial, and industrial properties, as well as management services for real estate developments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ERA Realty Network, Hersing Realty
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 229 Mountbatten Road
  • Suite 03-01
  • Singapore, 398007
  • Singapore
+65 6226 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APAC Realty Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.57 $0.57 $0.26 - $0.70 $203M 355M 1.43M $0.05

APAC Realty Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 184,082 133,506 153,483 120,403
Revenue 429,698 284,546 270,391 314,142
EBITDA 26,171 17,007 15,806 23,047
Net Income 19,098 11,913 10,269 17,965
Total Assets 298,865 242,819 218,884 207,254
Total Debt 39,351 41,820 44,242 42,092
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

APAC Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APAC Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APAC Realty Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chua Khee Hak Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Chu Chief Executive Officer
Chee Poh Chief Financial Officer
Doris Ong Co-Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

APAC Realty Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 000 APAC Realty Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 0000 000 APAC Realty Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 0000 Northstar (Singapore) Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 APAC Realty Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 000 APAC Realty Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

APAC Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APAC Realty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APAC Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APAC Realty Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 21-Aug-2020 000000000 00000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
SoReal Prop 08-Jun-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view APAC Realty’s complete investments history, request access »