Casino JOA de St-Paul-les-Dax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Casino JOA de St-Paul-les-Dax General Information

Description

Operator of two leisure complexes in southwest France. The company operates hotel and casino offering slots, restaurants and bars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etoile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Lac de Christus
  • BP 113
  • 40990 Saint-Paul-les-Dax
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casino JOA de St-Paul-les-Dax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casino JOA de St-Paul-les-Dax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casino JOA de St-Paul-les-Dax Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casino JOA de St-Paul-les-Dax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial