Prima Corporate Wear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Prima Corporate Wear General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of corporate clothing in the United Kingdom. The company supplies corporate wear to companies such as Morrisons, OCS Facilities Management and GSL.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uniforms Unlimited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 12 Indescon Court Millharbour
  • London E14 9TN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prima Corporate Wear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prima Corporate Wear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prima Corporate Wear Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Atkinson Managing Director and Marketing & Sales Director
To view Prima Corporate Wear’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prima Corporate Wear Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prima Corporate Wear Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prima Corporate Wear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial