Alexandra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1854
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Alexandra General Information

Description

Provider of workwear. The company provides men and women's workwear, corporate clothing and uniforms for different business industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alexandra Workwear plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Tailored Brands
Former Stock Listing
AXD
Primary Office
  • West Park House
  • Midland Way, Thornbury
  • Bristol BS35 2NT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alexandra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alexandra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alexandra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of workwear. The company provides men and women's workwear, corporate clothing and uniforms for different busin
Clothing
Bristol, United Kingdom
501 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
00000000
Seminole, FL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alexandra Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000 00 Corporation Seminole, FL 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Alexandra Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Lyne Managing Director
Julian Budd Chief Executive
To view Alexandra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alexandra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alexandra Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 13-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Clothing 000000 0000
Prima Corporate Wear 26-Apr-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Products
To view Alexandra’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alexandra Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 0000 Clothing Bangor, United Kingdom 0000
To view Alexandra’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »