Cruise.co.uk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Cruise.co.uk General Information

Description

Owner and operator of online cruise travel agency. The company provides online booking, information and travel services for cruises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Victoria Travel Services Limited, Ferryshore Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cruise Lines
Primary Office
  • Grosvenor House
  • Prospect Hill, Worcestershire
  • Redditch B97 4DL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cruise.co.uk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cruise.co.uk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cruise.co.uk Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Gardner Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Gardner Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cruise.co.uk Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cruise.co.uk Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cruise.co.uk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cruise.co.uk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cruise.co.uk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cruise.co.uk Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000.00 11-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C)
00000000000000000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 000.00 Cruise Lines 00000 000000
Cruisewall.co 28-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO Cruise Lines 00000 000000
To view Cruise.co.uk’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cruise.co.uk Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cruisewall.co Cruise Lines Redditch, United Kingdom 2014
00000000000000000 Cruise Lines Ahrensburg, Germany 0000
To view Cruise.co.uk’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »