Shippable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Shippable General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based assembly line platform designed to help companies ship software releases frequently, reliably and with better quality. The company's assembly line platform integration has end to end workflows that helps in tool chain collaboration and define workflows as code with a common, declarative specification language that is easy to learn and template.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qhode
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 111 South Jackson Street
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shippable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shippable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shippable Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based assembly line platform designed to help companies ship software releases frequently, reliably a
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
27 As of 2016
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shippable Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
D2iQ Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 0000 Corporation Novi Sad, Serbia
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Shippable Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avinash Cavale Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Manisha Sahasrabudhe Co-Founder & Vice President, Product Management
Ragesh Krishna Vice President, Engineering
Tom Trahan Vice President of Sales & Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shippable Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Shippable Board of Director 000 0000
000 0000 Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Shippable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shippable Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shippable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial