Living Harvest Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Living Harvest Foods General Information

Description

Provider of hemp-based food and nutrition products. The company offers hemp milk, frozen desserts, protein substitutes and other non-dairy products mainly for vegetarians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LIVING HARVEST CONSCIOUS NUTRITION
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 811 South West Naito
  • Suite 120
  • Portland, OR 97208
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Living Harvest Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 19-Sep-2012 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 05-Jan-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 06-Aug-2009 $1M $1.12M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 12-Mar-2009 $120K $120K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Living Harvest Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Living Harvest Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hemp-based food and nutrition products. The company offers hemp milk, frozen desserts, protein substitutes a
Food Products
Portland, OR
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00 000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
000000000
Eugene, OR
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000
Berkeley, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Living Harvest Foods Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
So Delicious Dairy Free Formerly PE-Backed Eugene, OR 00 000000&0
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Orlando, FL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Living Harvest Foods Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Com Investments Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Essex Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hallo Development Co Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meriwether Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Living Harvest Foods’s complete investors history, request access »