Bridge Terminal Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 232
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bridge Terminal Transport General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services. The company provides inland transportation of marine containers across the United States and parts of Canada. It provides long and short hauls, including coast-to-coast shipping. It operates terminals and offers lift equipment, video surveillance & electric-fenced yards and online tracking of containers.

Contact Information

Website
www.bttinc.com
Formerly Known As
Maersk Container Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9140 Arrowpoint Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridge Terminal Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridge Terminal Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridge Terminal Transport Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Moller President & Chief Executive Officer
Brent Taylor Chief Financial Officer
Joe Pardini Chief Information Officer
To view Bridge Terminal Transport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bridge Terminal Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bridge Terminal Transport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridge Terminal Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial