GeoStabilization International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GeoStabilization International General Information

Description

Provider of geohazard mitigation services intended to protect people and infrastructure throughout the United States and Canada from geohazards. The company offers services such as landslide remediation, temporary shoring, rockfall mitigation, riparian and stream bank stabilization, and grouting, thus helping clients in industries like energy and mining reduce project costs and environmental impact from geohazards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soil Nail Launcher
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 4709
  • Grand Junction, CO 81502
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GeoStabilization International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GeoStabilization International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GeoStabilization International Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colby Barrett JD Chief Executive Officer
Chris Howard Chief Financial Officer
Nathan Beard Chief Operating Officer
Lloyd Kuehn Chief Administrative Officer
John Hollander Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

GeoStabilization International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
To view GeoStabilization International’s complete board members history, request access »

GeoStabilization International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GeoStabilization International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GeoStabilization International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial