VeriTread Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

VeriTread General Information

Description

Provider of heavy equipment transportation services. The company's offerings include bids from transport companies, transporter profiles, expert advice, real-time pricing and upfront estimates, enabling the shipping customers to connect with a wide-ranging group of professional service providers and help their members to make informed transportation decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rounders Transportation Management Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6850 New Tampa Highway
  • Suite 100
  • Lakeland, FL 33815
  • United States
+1 (863) 000-0000

VeriTread Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VeriTread Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VeriTread‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VeriTread Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of heavy equipment transportation services. The company's offerings include bids from transport companies, tran
Logistics
Lakeland, FL
7 As of 2016
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000000000000000 00000000
New Plymouth, ID
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VeriTread Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Convoy Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000.000 Private Equity-Backed New Plymouth, ID 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Long Beach, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

VeriTread Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Cox Jr. Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer and President
Wayne Keyes Chief Marketing Officer
Brian Ratkovec Director, Sales
Ryan Brabec Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

VeriTread Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view VeriTread’s complete board members history, request access »

VeriTread Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VeriTread Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VeriTread‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial