Water Lens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 14

Water Lens General Information

Description

Developer of a water testing system designed to determine water quality on site or in a lab. The company's services include developing portable testing system to provide lab-quality results for 25 critical water quality parameters, enabling clients to reduce expenses and optimize operations in water production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titralyte
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4265 San Felipe
  • Suite 1100
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Water Lens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Feb-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Aug-2013 $1.12M $2.12M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2013 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Water Lens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Water Lens Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a water testing system designed to determine water quality on site or in a lab. The company's services incl
Water Utilities
Houston, TX
5 As of 2017
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Hayward, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000

0000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 0000000000 00000000
St Austell, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Water Lens Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OndaVia Venture Capital-Backed Hayward, CA 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired St Austell, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Champaign, IL 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Water Lens Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Cole JD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Garland Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Water Lens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Water Lens Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ion Smart Cities Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
1776 Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Gerko Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Antonio Zuniga Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cowboy Technology Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »