Sentinel Performance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Sentinel Performance Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of central heating protection and water treatment products and services intended for domestic and commercial heating sectors. The company offers cleaning, protecting and maintenance of heating and cooling systems in eco-friendly buildings through the optimization of water quality, contributing significantly to energy savings, improves the system performance and extends the lifetime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yalehold, Hailclose Limited, Yalehold Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7650 Daresbury Park
  • Daresbury, Cheshire
  • Warrington WA4 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01928 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentinel Performance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentinel Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentinel Performance Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Barrett Chief Executive Officer
Damien Mead Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sentinel Performance Solutions Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Sentinel Performance Solutions Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Sentinel Performance Solutions Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Sentinel Performance Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sentinel Performance Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentinel Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentinel Performance Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 06-Mar-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
To view Sentinel Performance Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »