Electra Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Electra Private Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 1976, Electra Private Equity is a London Stock Exchange-listed investment trust based in London, United Kingdom. It seeks to invest in the casual dining, household, leisure, personas goods, clothing and footwear, and support service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cables Investment Trust Limited
Year Founded
1976
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Primary Office
  • 17 Old Park Lane
  • London W1K 1QT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Electra Private Equity Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Apr-2019 00 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2019 000000000 00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
000000 21-Aug-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
000000 000000 01-Jul-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Profitable
PhotoBox Group 28-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electra Private Equity Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 000000 05-May-2021 000000000000000000 00.000
00000000 000000000 15-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 000000 14-Dec-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00
00000000 00000 19-Oct-2018 000000000 00000000 00000
CPA Global 26-Mar-2012 Buyout/LBO 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Electra Private Equity Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Electra Private Equity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Electra Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Electra Private Equity Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gavin Manson Chief Financial and Operating Officer and Board Member 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Paul Goodson Board Member and Chairman of the Valuations Committee and Member of the Audit and Risk, Nomination and the Remuneration Committees 0 London, United Kingdom
Stephen Welker Director London, United Kingdom
Neil Johnson Executive Chairman, Chairman, Nomination Committee & Board Member 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 8 team members. Get the full list »