Synoptek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 10

Synoptek General Information

Description

Provider of information technology management services intended to support small and medium-sized businesses. The company specializes in a suite of managed IT services including desk support, device management, cloud hosting, disaster recovery, as well as consulting project management services using its advanced IT service management capabilities, automated toolsets, and technologists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Information Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 19520 Jamboree Road
  • Suite 110
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Synoptek Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synoptek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synoptek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synoptek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology management services intended to support small and medium-sized businesses. The compan
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Irvine, CA
1,000 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Andover, MA
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 00

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synoptek Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Navisite Private Equity-Backed Andover, MA 0000 000 000000000 00
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed Norwalk, CT 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Andover, MA 000 0000 000000000000
00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Synoptek Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Britt Chief Executive Officer
Todd Richey Regional Client Technology Officer
Jeremy Daum Chief Financial Officer
Ashley Jefferson Chief People Officer
Alexandra Gorrell Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Synoptek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synoptek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synoptek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synoptek Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 12-May-2022 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
00000 0000000 06-Dec-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
00000 07-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000000 0
00000000 0000 02-May-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
Indusa Technical 26-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Synoptek Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Juxto Other Communications and Networking Irvine, CA 2001
0000000000 Application Software Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Synoptek’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »