Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Appvance

Appvance
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series A1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.91M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
14 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of automated application testing software designed to improve speed, precision and quality. The company's automated application testing software accelerates software delivery, reduces risk and lowers cost by eliminating the redundancies of traditionally siloed approaches and automatically generating better tests than manual or legacy human-script automation, enabling enterprises to improve the quality, performance and security of their applications and empower their teams to improve efficiency and output by an order of magnitude.

Formerly Known As
PushToTest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
1250 Oakmead Parkway
Suite 210
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appvance’s full profile, request a free trial.

Appvance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 19-Feb-2016 $4.91M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Apr-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Apr-2013 $1.05M $1.05M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Appvance Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Appvance Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
H. Barton Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Javelin Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Three Bridges Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cok Mudde Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Appvance Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Surace President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Mason Brutschy Chief Financial Officer
Saria Mapanao Marketing Manager
Frank Bishop Vice President Global Sales and Business Development
Rebecca Barthel Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Appvance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Hubinger Appvance Chairman 000 0000
Kevin Surace Appvance President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Noah Doyle Javelin Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Peter Secor Self Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com