BRK Ambiental Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

BRK Ambiental General Information

Description

Provider of sewage and waste treatment services. The company's services include diagnosis and remediation of contaminated sites, monitoring of surface and groundwater and energy recovery from municipal solid waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foz do Brazil, Odebrecht Ambiental, Odebrecht Engenharia Ambiental
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rua Lemos Monteiro, 120 - 11 andar
  • Butanta, Edificio Odebrecht
  • Sao Paulo, 05501
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRK Ambiental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRK Ambiental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRK Ambiental Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teresa Vernaglia Chief Executive Officer
Sergio Garrido Barros Chief Financial Officer & Investor Relations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BRK Ambiental Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00000 BRK Ambiental Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 0000000 BRK Ambiental Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 000000 BRK Ambiental Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 000õ00 00000 BRK Ambiental Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00000000000 00000 00000 BRK Ambiental Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

BRK Ambiental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BRK Ambiental Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRK Ambiental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRK Ambiental Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 28-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000000 000000-0000
To view BRK Ambiental’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BRK Ambiental Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 28-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 000000000
To view BRK Ambiental’s complete exits history, request access »