Christchurch Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Christchurch Group General Information

Description

Provider of neurological rehabilitation services in the United Kingdom. The company offers a range of services for adults with neurological conditions and brain injury that may have occurred as a result of injury, illness or disease and provides programs, delivered by an interdisciplinary therapy team, which focus on improving functional independence, motivation, cognitive and executive functioning, confidence, positive risk management and the ability to undertake daily living activities such as washing, dressing, cooking and shopping thus promote re-enablement and enhance the quality of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Christchurch Court, Project Lyra, Marigold Contracts Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Suffolk Way Kent
  • Sevenoaks TN13 1YL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christchurch Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christchurch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Christchurch Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Harrison Chief Commercial Officer
Susan Houston Chief Nursing Officer
Sylvia Tang MD Chief Executive Officer
Katy Lineker Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Warren Irving Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Christchurch Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Christchurch Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Active Care Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Christchurch Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Christchurch Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christchurch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Christchurch Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 12-Aug-2013 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 000
Woodlands Neurological Rehabilitation Centre 04-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Managed Care 000000 00
To view Christchurch Group’s complete investments history, request access »