WorkWave GPS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WorkWave GPS General Information

Description

Provider of GPS-enhanced and web-based fleet management software. The company operates a telematics platform providing GPS tracking, vehicle tracking, battery powered satellite trackers and other tracking devices to the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FoxTrax Vehicle Tracking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 101 Crawfords Corner Road
  • Suite 2511-West
  • Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorkWave GPS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorkWave GPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WorkWave GPS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of GPS-enhanced and web-based fleet management software. The company operates a telematics platform providing G
Business/Productivity Software
Holmdel, NJ
2 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000000 00000000
Santa Barbara, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WorkWave GPS Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClearPathGPS Corporation Santa Barbara, CA 00 000000000 -
000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 000000&0
000000 - 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Moreira da Maia, Portugal 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Dallas, TX 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

WorkWave GPS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WorkWave GPS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorkWave GPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial