EQOS Energie Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

EQOS Energie Group General Information

Description

Provider of services for communication and transportation networks. The company builds, optimize and maintain the network technology for the energy, transportation, telecommunications and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALPINE-ENERGIE, ENERGIE Lignes Hautes Tension
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Wolfentalstraße 29
  • 88400 Biberach
  • Germany
+49 035249 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EQOS Energie Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EQOS Energie Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EQOS Energie Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Mendel Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Helmut Steurer Chief Financial Officer & Geschäftsführer
Thomas Reichel Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

EQOS Energie Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 EQOS Energie Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

EQOS Energie Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EQOS Energie Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EQOS Energie Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EQOS Energie Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000000 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000
Bilfinger FRB 25-Mar-2019 Buyout/LBO Energy Infrastructure 0000 000000
To view EQOS Energie Group’s complete investments history, request access »

EQOS Energie Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AML Elektrotechnik Distributors/Wholesale Salzburg, Austria 2010
000000000 000 Energy Infrastructure Dinslaken, Germany 0000
To view EQOS Energie Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »