Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bilfinger FRB

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of high and ultra-high voltage power lines assembly services. The company specializes in developing, maintaining and operating plants and structures for the energy and real estate industries and offers foundation works, pole mounting, rope work of single rope, mast steel restructuring, circuit renovation, chain exchange, cable replacement, and other overhead line construction services.

Formerly Known As
FRB, Contractor, FRB Deutschland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rubbertskath 6
  • 46539 Dinslaken
  • Germany

+49 02064 0000000

Bilfinger FRB Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bilfinger FRB‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bilfinger FRB Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bilfinger FRB‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bilfinger FRB Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ralf Schmitz Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Reichel Geschäftsführer and Mitbegründer
Jürgen Krüger Projektleiter

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »